~ present the ~

Monrovia Time Trial Series

 
  Home

Sponsors

Schedule

Registration

Rules

Directions

Results

Photos

Flyer

  July 16, 2017

Bib First Last Team Category Time CatPlace Points KPH MPH Note
271 Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST Men 20K Age 60+ 0:32:54 1 25 36.47 22.66
276 jerry pheifer Men 20K Cat 4 0:30:45 1 25 39.02 24.25
270 Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST Men 20K Cat 4 0:31:57 2 22 37.56 23.34
283 david clark Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen dnf
288 chris Eash Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen 0:32:52 1 25 36.51 22.69
287 chris ringer Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen 0:35:43 2 22 33.60 20.88
275 david nichols Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen 0:36:25 3 20 32.95 20.48
204 Tom May None Men 20K HPV 0:40:12 1 25 29.85 18.55
286 joe ringer Men 20K Junior - 18 and under 0:31:21 1 25 38.28 23.78
282 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching Men 20K Junior - 18 and under 0:31:27 2 22 38.16 23.71
284 michael scott Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:31:10 1 25 38.50 23.92
278 stephen schilling Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:33:18 2 22 36.04 22.39
108 christopher farrell Jays bike racing Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:34:24 3 20 34.88 21.68
279 john herndon Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:35:07 4 19 34.17 21.23
247 dennis zech Men 40K Age 60+ 0:57:18 1 25 41.88 26.03
267 Paul Mowery None Men 40K Age 60+ 0:57:30 2 22 41.74 25.94
262 hugh smith Men 40K Age 60+ 1:00:13 3 20 39.86 24.77
269 Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Age 60+ 1:01:15 4 19 39.18 24.35
263 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Men 40K Age 60+ 1:04:18 5 18 37.33 23.19
289 Jim Huguenard None Men 40K Age 60+ 1:06:03 6 17 36.34 22.58
208 Matt Tanner ROLLFAST Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 dnf
249 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:52:42 1 25 45.54 28.30
251 nathaniel deyoung Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:54:52 2 22 43.74 27.18
252 gregg ness Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:54:59 3 20 43.65 27.12
266 henry swinty Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:55:29 4 19 43.26 26.88
250 spencer miller Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:55:49 5 18 43.00 26.72
254 robert herzog Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:56:26 6 17 42.53 26.43
280 barrera abel Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:00:17 7 16 39.81 24.74
140 Blayne Roeder None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:01:18 8 15 39.15 24.33
260 nathan woods Men 40K Cat 4 dnf
281 mitchel jankowski Men 40K Cat 4 0:57:56 1 25 41.43 25.74
265 Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team Men 40K Cat 4 0:59:19 2 22 40.46 25.14
248 shaun fitzgerald Men 40K Cat 4 0:59:38 3 20 40.25 25.01
203 Benjamin May None Men 40K Cat 4 0:59:49 4 19 40.12 24.93
256 Timothy saxer Men 40K Cat 4 1:00:10 5 18 39.89 24.79
261 Donald Cahill Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 4 1:01:43 6 17 38.89 24.16
277 mike gastineau Men 40K Cat 4 1:01:57 7 16 38.74 24.07
255 Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station Men 40K Cat 4 1:03:41 8 15 37.69 23.42
291 joseph blommel Men 40K Cat 4 1:05:07 9 14 36.86 22.90
273 Mike Meenan Team Heroes Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen 1:03:46 1 25 37.64 23.39
272 Mathew Emborsky None Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike 0:58:49 1 25 40.80 25.35
292 keith woods Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike 1:03:08 2 22 38.01 23.62
8 pheonix fitness and training Team 4-Person Men 0:55:34 1 25 43.19 26.84
290 amy smith Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:38:39 1 25 31.05 19.29
257 cheryl parrott Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:39:35 2 22 30.32 18.84
264 emily payonk Women 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:01:26 1 25 39.07 24.27
258 Kelly Baker SnakeBite Racing Women 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:07:12 2 22 35.71 22.19
253 Hana Baker Team Heros Women 40K Cat 4 1:05:01 1 25 36.91 22.94
285 ariella coy Women 40K Cat 4 1:05:14 2 22 36.79 22.86
268 Heather Pickey Phoenix Women 40K Cat 4 1:06:14 3 20 36.24 22.52
274 cindy lindeman Women 40K Cat 4 1:08:29 4 19 35.05 21.78
259 amy woods Women 40K Cat 4 1:09:29 5 18 34.54 21.46
246 nancy lichtensteiger Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen 1:27:43 1 25 27.36 17.00