~ present the ~

Monrovia Time Trial Series

 
  Home

Sponsors

Schedule

Registration

Rules

Directions

Results

Photos

Flyer

  August 6, 2017

Bib First Last Team Category Time CatPlace Points KPH MPH Note
29 Paul Mowery None Men 20K Age 60+ 0:28:04 1 25 42.76 26.57
33 Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 20K Age 60+ 0:29:27 2 22 40.75 25.32
24 David Nichols Tri Star Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen 0:34:58 1 25 34.32 21.32
30 Joe Stilwell Phoenix Fitness and Training Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen 0:36:09 2 22 33.20 20.63
204 Tom May None Men 20K HPV 0:40:02 1 25 29.98 18.63
46 Michael Scott None Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:30:22 1 25 39.52 24.55
31 Stephen Schilling The Merckx Project Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:33:28 2 22 35.86 22.28
34 John Herndon Team Heros Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:33:46 3 20 35.54 22.08
108 Christopher Farrell Jays bike racing Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:34:06 4 19 35.19 21.87
45 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelman Men 40K Age 60+ 0:58:59 1 25 40.69 25.28
263 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Men 40K Age 60+ 1:04:18 2 22 37.33 23.19
17 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:55:21 1 25 43.36 26.94
14 Mark Weghorst Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:56:51 2 22 42.22 26.23
42 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelman Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:57:19 3 20 41.87 26.02
28 Francis Manfred Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 0:57:33 4 19 41.70 25.91
111 Andrew Jones Queen City Wheels Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:00:21 5 18 39.77 24.71
44 Greg Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:00:37 6 17 39.59 24.60
23 Len Schuster None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:00:51 7 16 39.44 24.51
140 Blayne Roeder None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:01:23 8 15 39.10 24.29
40 Ryan Warren None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:02:06 9 14 38.65 24.01
27 Aaron Crawn J's Bikes Racing Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:04:56 10 13 36.96 22.97
32 Nathaniel Deyoung Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 1-2-3 DNF
203 Benjamin May None Men 40K Cat 4 0:58:32 1 25 41.00 25.48
13 Shaun Fitzgerald Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 4 0:58:49 2 22 40.80 25.35
15 Marc O'leary None Men 40K Cat 4 0:59:13 3 20 40.53 25.18
39 Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team Men 40K Cat 4 0:59:33 4 19 40.30 25.04
35 Ed Schuster Region Racing Men 40K Cat 4 1:01:39 5 18 38.93 24.19
22 Todd Pettyjohn None Men 40K Cat 4 1:01:54 6 17 38.77 24.09
12 Luke Steinborn Tri Star Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen 0:58:51 1 25 40.78 25.34
25 Jerry Pheifer Tri Star Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen 1:09:01 2 22 34.77 21.61
43 Alex Griffis None Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen 1:12:27 3 20 33.13 20.58
21 Mathew Emborsky None Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike 0:58:41 1 25 40.90 25.41
19 Cory Lewis Heros/Bakehouse Team 2-Person Men 0:59:27 1 25 40.37 25.08
36 Jonathan Juillerat Bluegrass Bicycle Company Team 4-Person Men 0:58:28 1 25 41.05 25.51
26 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training Women 20K Cat 4 0:33:01 1 25 36.35 22.58
47 Amy Smith None Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike 0:39:00 1 25 30.77 19.12
107 Danielle Fischer None Women 40K Cat 1-2-3 1:00:25 1 25 39.72 24.68
18 Nancy Lichtensteiger None Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen 1:26:32 1 25 27.73 17.23
41 Ellen Rodkey None Women 40K Merckx/Road Bike 1:11:40 1 25 33.49 20.81
16 Dana Scruggs None Women 40K Merckx/Road Bike 1:14:29 2 22 32.22 20.02